Spring 2016 Standings

10-11 Girls
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 SWCC 10-11G 8 7 0 1 .938 -- 300 139 161 W7 6-0-0
 East St Paul 10-11 Girls 8 6 2 0 .750 1.5 236 139 97 W3 5-1-0
 Whyte Ridge 10-11g 8 5 2 1 .688 2 207 154 53 W1 5-1-0
 Southdale 10-11G 8 5 3 0 .625 2.5 206 201 5 W1 3-3-0
 Earl Grey 10-11G 8 3 5 0 .375 4.5 185 170 15 L2 2-4-0
 Roblin Park 10-11G 8 2 6 0 .250 5.5 136 217 -81 L3 1-5-0
 Dakota 10-11G 8 2 6 0 .250 5.5 129 230 -101 L4 1-5-0
 Red River 10/11G 8 1 7 0 .125 6.5 111 260 -149 W1 1-5-0
12 Girls
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Tyndall 12Girls 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 286 109 177 W8 6-0-0
 Riverview 12G 8 6 2 0 .750 2 267 140 127 L1 4-2-0
 Gateway 12G 8 5 3 0 .625 3 192 133 59 W3 5-1-0
 Tuxedo 12G 8 4 4 0 .500 4 171 175 -4 W2 3-3-0
 LWCC 12yr girls 8 3 5 0 .375 5 192 138 54 L2 2-4-0
 NGCC 12G 8 2 6 0 .250 6 61 186 -125 L1 1-5-0
 Portage 12UG 8 0 8 0 .000 8 76 364 -288 L8 0-6-0
13-14 Girls South West
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Southdale 13-14G 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 324 89 235 W8 6-0-0
 Portage 13-14UG 8 7 1 0 .875 1 212 96 116 W5 5-1-0
 Winkawa 13-14Girls 8 5 3 0 .625 3 185 143 42 L2 3-3-0
 LWCC 13-14yr girls 8 5 3 0 .625 3 224 187 37 W4 5-1-0
 Fort Garry 13-14G 8 5 3 0 .625 3 190 170 20 W3 4-2-0
 Whyte Ridge 13-14g #2 8 4 4 0 .500 4 162 143 19 W1 3-3-0
 Corydon 8 3 5 0 .375 5 142 209 -67 L4 2-4-0
 Tuxedo13/14G 8 2 6 0 .250 6 173 201 -28 W2 2-4-0
 Whyte Ridge 13-14 girls 8 1 7 0 .125 7 134 229 -95 L7 0-6-0
 SWCC 13-14G 8 0 8 0 .000 8 59 338 -279 L8 0-6-0
13-14 Girls North
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 OHCC 13-14G - Oxford Heights 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 272 149 123 W4 5-1-0
 Selkirk 13-14G2 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 246 154 92 L1 5-1-0
 Springfield 13-14G 7 5 2 0 .714 1.5 200 187 13 W2 4-2-0
 VGCC 13-14G 8 3 5 0 .375 4 168 208 -40 L1 2-4-0
 Selkirk 13-14G1 7 2 5 0 .286 4.5 182 199 -17 L3 2-4-0
 Tyndall 13/14G 8 2 6 0 .250 5 129 197 -68 L3 1-5-0
 Stonewall 13-14G 8 1 7 0 .125 6 110 213 -103 W1 1-5-0
15-18 Girls South West
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Whyte Ridge 15-18g 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 328 139 189 W8 6-0-0
 Earl Grey 15-18G 8 6 1 1 .813 1.5 326 233 93 T1 4-1-1
 LWCC 15-18yr girls 8 5 3 0 .625 3 230 196 34 L1 4-2-0
 Fort Garry 15-18G 8 3 4 1 .438 4.5 198 227 -29 W1 2-3-1
 Portage 15-18UG #2 8 3 5 0 .375 5 171 213 -42 L1 2-4-0
 Portage 15-18UG #1 8 1 7 0 .125 7 106 218 -112 L5 1-5-0
 Greendell 15-18G 8 1 7 0 .125 7 139 272 -133 L3 1-5-0
15-18 Girls North East
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Winakwa15-18G 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 179 173 6 W5 5-1-0
 Selkirk 15-18G1 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 214 167 47 W1 5-1-0
 Selkirk 15-18G2 8 6 2 0 .750 1 272 160 112 W2 4-2-0
 Stonewall 15-18G 8 4 4 0 .500 3 186 180 6 W3 4-2-0
 Champlain 15-18G 8 3 5 0 .375 4 193 197 -4 L2 1-5-0
 Gateway 15-18G 8 1 7 0 .125 6 181 212 -31 L4 1-5-0
 Southdale 15-18G 8 0 8 0 .000 7 134 270 -136 L8 0-6-0
11 Boys South East
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 OHCC 11B - Oxford Heights 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 326 198 128 W8 6-0-0
 Tyndall Park 11B 7 5 2 0 .714 2.5 243 210 33 W1 5-1-0
 North Kildonan 11B 9 5 4 0 .556 3.5 284 233 51 L3 3-3-0
 Southeast 11B 8 4 4 0 .500 4 258 255 3 W1 3-3-0
 Greendell 11B 8 3 5 0 .375 5 198 221 -23 L2 3-3-0
 Selkirk 11B 8 3 5 0 .375 5 235 252 -17 W1 3-3-0
 Southdale 11B 8 0 8 0 .000 8 152 327 -175 L8 0-6-0
11 Boys West
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 KWCC11B#1 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 433 150 283 W6 6-0-0
 Tuxedo11B 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 255 190 65 W2 5-1-0
 SWCC 11B (Black) 8 6 2 0 .750 1 191 186 5 W1 4-2-0
 LWCC 11yr boys 8 6 2 0 .750 1 292 159 133 W2 4-2-0
 Corydon 11B 8 2 5 1 .313 4.5 141 224 -83 L3 1-4-1
 KWCC11B #2 8 2 5 1 .313 4.5 145 245 -100 L3 1-4-1
 Fort Garry 10-11B 8 2 6 0 .250 5 207 242 -35 L1 2-4-0
 SWCC 11B (Red) 8 2 6 0 .250 5 158 243 -85 W1 2-4-0
 La Salle Lakers 8 1 7 0 .125 6 108 291 -183 L5 1-5-0
12 Boys West
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 LWCC 12yr boys #1 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 392 162 230 W8 6-0-0
 Whyte Ridge 12b 8 7 1 0 .875 1 282 224 58 W2 5-1-0
 LWCC 12yr boys #2 8 6 2 0 .750 2 324 169 155 L1 5-1-0
 Roblin Park 12B 8 4 4 0 .500 4 218 215 3 L1 3-3-0
 Dakota 12B 8 4 4 0 .500 4 272 275 -3 L1 3-3-0
 KWCC 12B 8 4 4 0 .500 4 202 256 -54 W1 3-3-0
 SWCC 12B (Red) 8 2 6 0 .250 6 223 262 -39 W1 1-5-0
 Corydon 12B 7 0 7 0 .000 7.5 123 235 -112 L7 0-6-0
 SWCC 12B (Black) 7 0 7 0 .000 7.5 97 335 -238 L7 0-6-0
12 Boys North East
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 OHCC 12B - Oxford Heights 1 7 7 0 0 1.000 -- 319 128 191 W7 6-0-0
 Red River 12B 9 7 2 0 .778 1 296 214 82 W1 4-2-0
 Tyndall 12B 7 5 2 0 .714 2 296 164 132 W3 5-1-0
 Southdale 12B 8 4 4 0 .500 3.5 252 230 22 W3 4-2-0
 Springfield 12B 9 3 6 0 .333 5 232 302 -70 L3 1-5-0
 OHCC 12B - Oxford Heights 2 7 1 6 0 .143 6 133 293 -160 L1 1-5-0
 Garden City 12B 7 0 7 0 .000 7 93 290 -197 L7 0-6-0
13 Boys North
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 MERC 13B 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 404 191 213 W8 6-0-0
 North Kildonan 13B 8 6 2 0 .750 2 232 175 57 L1 4-2-0
 Tyndall 13B 8 5 2 1 .688 2.5 263 208 55 W1 5-0-1
 OHCC 13B - Oxford Heights 8 4 3 1 .563 3.5 235 189 46 L1 3-2-1
 Maples 13B 8 3 5 0 .375 5 236 327 -91 W1 2-4-0
 Corydon 13B #1 8 1 7 0 .125 7 234 296 -62 L3 1-5-0
 Portage 13UB 8 0 8 0 .000 8 72 290 -218 L8 0-6-0
13 Boys West
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 KWCC 13B #1 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 342 215 127 W8 6-0-0
 Roblin Park 13B #1 8 5 3 0 .625 3 260 244 16 W1 4-2-0
 KWCC 13B #2 8 5 3 0 .625 3 270 218 52 W2 4-2-0
 SWCC 13B (Yellow) 8 4 4 0 .500 4 221 199 22 L2 2-4-0
 LWCC 13yr boys #2 8 4 4 0 .500 4 241 248 -7 W1 3-3-0
 LWCC 13yr boys #1 8 3 5 0 .375 5 205 276 -71 L3 2-4-0
 Roblin Park 13B #2 8 3 5 0 .375 5 187 202 -15 L1 2-4-0
 SWCC 13B (Black) 8 0 8 0 .000 8 141 265 -124 L8 0-6-0
13 Boys Southeast
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Corydon 13B #2 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 306 120 186 W8 6-0-0
 Winakwa 13Boys 8 6 2 0 .750 2 288 223 65 L1 5-1-0
 Greendell 13B 8 5 3 0 .625 3 251 197 54 W2 4-2-0
 Southdale 13B 8 3 5 0 .375 5 165 215 -50 L2 2-4-0
 Lorette 13B 8 1 7 0 .125 7 165 285 -120 L5 1-5-0
 Southeast 13B 8 1 7 0 .125 7 162 297 -135 L1 1-5-0
14 Boys South West
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Fort Garry 14B 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 425 217 208 W8 6-0-0
 Corydon 14B #1 8 7 1 0 .875 1 349 233 116 L1 5-1-0
 KWCC 14B 8 6 2 0 .750 2 266 217 49 W3 4-2-0
 SWCC 14B (Black) 8 5 3 0 .625 3 264 261 3 L1 4-2-0
 Southeast 14B 8 4 4 0 .500 4 246 263 -17 L2 3-3-0
 Portage 14UB 7 3 4 0 .429 4.5 226 263 -37 W2 2-4-0
 Greendell 14B 8 3 5 0 .375 5 221 248 -27 W1 3-3-0
 SWCC 14B (Red) 8 3 5 0 .375 5 255 300 -45 W1 3-3-0
 LWCC 14yr boys 7 2 5 0 .286 5.5 202 274 -72 L5 1-5-0
 Corydon 14B #2 8 2 6 0 .250 6 223 290 -67 W1 2-4-0
 Dakota 14B 8 0 8 0 .000 8 220 331 -111 L8 0-6-0
14 Boys South East
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Tyndall 14B Blue 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 365 256 109 W2 5-1-0
 Norwood14B 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 353 239 114 W3 5-1-0
 Maples 14B 8 5 3 0 .625 2 265 257 8 L1 3-3-0
 Southdale 14B 8 4 4 0 .500 3 299 293 6 W1 4-2-0
 valley garden 14b 8 3 5 0 .375 4 304 315 -11 L3 2-4-0
 Tyndall 14B Green 8 3 5 0 .375 4 311 338 -27 W1 3-3-0
 Lorette 14B 8 3 5 0 .375 4 281 323 -42 L1 2-4-0
 Selkirk 14B 8 0 8 0 .000 7 200 357 -157 L8 0-6-0
15 Boys West
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 La Salle Lakers 15B 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 408 170 238 W8 6-0-0
 Roblin Park 15B #2 8 6 2 0 .750 2 286 223 63 L1 4-2-0
 Roblin Park 15B #1 8 3 4 1 .438 4.5 274 314 -40 W1 3-3-0
 Portage 15UB 8 1 6 1 .188 6.5 172 235 -63 L5 1-5-0
 Whyte Ridge 15b 8 1 7 0 .125 7 172 370 -198 L2 1-5-0
15 Boys South East
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Corydon 15B 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 295 213 82 L1 5-1-0
 NGCC 15B 8 5 3 0 .625 2 263 241 22 W2 5-1-0
 Southeast 15B #2 8 4 4 0 .500 3 276 285 -9 W2 3-3-0
 Southeast 15B #1 8 3 5 0 .375 4 286 300 -14 L1 2-4-0
 Dakota 15B 8 1 7 0 .125 6 261 342 -81 L6 0-6-0
15 Boys North East
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Tyndall 15B 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 439 211 228 W8 6-0-0
 Springfield 15B 8 5 3 0 .625 3 267 285 -18 L1 3-3-0
 Maples 15B 8 5 3 0 .625 3 164 191 -27 W3 4-2-0
 OHCC 15B - Oxford Heights 8 2 6 0 .250 6 164 218 -54 L2 2-4-0
 Selkirk 15B 8 0 8 0 .000 8 168 297 -129 L8 0-6-0
16-18 Boys South East
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Lorette 16-18B #2 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 331 272 59 W1 5-1-0
 Corydon 16-18B 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 335 262 73 W4 5-1-0
 Dakota 16-18B#1 8 6 2 0 .750 1 317 286 31 W4 5-1-0
 Southdale 16-18B 8 6 2 0 .750 1 349 306 43 W4 5-1-0
 Greendell 16-18B 8 4 4 0 .500 3 393 361 32 L4 2-4-0
 Southeast 16-18B 8 3 5 0 .375 4 269 276 -7 L1 3-3-0
 Lorette 16-18B #1 8 3 5 0 .375 4 324 327 -3 L3 3-3-0
 LWCC 16-18yr boys 8 2 6 0 .250 5 337 384 -47 W1 2-4-0
 Dakota 16-18B#2 8 1 7 0 .125 6 251 353 -102 L7 0-6-0
 Earl Greycc 16-18B 8 1 7 0 .125 6 241 320 -79 L3 1-5-0
16-18 North East
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 East St Paul 16-18 boys 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 432 185 247 W8 6-0-0
 Stonewall 16-18B 8 3 5 0 .375 5 255 317 -62 L3 3-3-0
 Selkirk 16-18B1 8 2 5 1 .313 5.5 271 294 -23 L2 1-5-0
 OHCC 16-18B - Oxford Heights 8 2 5 1 .313 5.5 221 383 -162 W2 2-3-1
16-18 Boys West
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 NGCC1618BG 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 553 265 288 W8 6-0-0
 Portage 16-18UB #2 8 7 1 0 .875 1 392 291 101 W5 5-1-0
 SWCC 16-18B (Black) 8 6 2 0 .750 2 405 334 71 W1 4-2-0
 KWCC 16B #2 8 6 2 0 .750 2 416 251 165 L1 4-2-0
 SWCC 16-18B (Red) 8 4 4 0 .500 4 312 323 -11 W1 3-3-0
 Portage 16-18UB #1 8 4 4 0 .500 4 478 399 79 W2 3-3-0
 Whyte Ridge 16-18b 8 3 5 0 .375 5 335 351 -16 L3 2-4-0
 KWCC 16B #1 8 2 6 0 .250 6 364 548 -184 L1 2-4-0
 SWCC 16-18B (Yellow) 8 0 8 0 .000 8 229 469 -240 L8 0-6-0
 NGCC1618 8 0 8 0 .000 8 311 564 -253 L8 0-6-0
Senior Women Red
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Wesmen 8 8 0 0 1.000 -- 536 223 313 W8 6-0-0
 CarMelo Macchiatos 8 7 1 0 .875 1 610 400 210 W3 5-1-0
 The Kodiaks 8 5 3 0 .625 3 408 397 11 W1 4-2-0
 Young Bucks 8 4 4 0 .500 4 476 468 8 L1 4-2-0
 Space Jam 2 8 4 4 0 .500 4 407 473 -66 L3 2-4-0
 The Rippers 8 2 6 0 .250 6 279 382 -103 W1 1-5-0
 Washed Up Ballas 8 1 7 0 .125 7 323 501 -178 L2 1-5-0
 Rim Rockers 8 1 7 0 .125 7 338 533 -195 L1 1-5-0
Senior Women Black
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 My D Just Rose 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 542 363 179 W4 5-1-0
 Electric Madames 8 5 3 0 .625 2 452 354 98 L2 3-3-0
 PRIDE 8 5 3 0 .625 2 397 373 24 L1 4-2-0
 Broken Wings 8 5 3 0 .625 2 310 318 -8 W3 4-2-0
 Team Mayhem Senior Womens 8 4 4 0 .500 3 286 312 -26 W1 3-3-0
 Team Central 8 3 5 0 .375 4 341 381 -40 W1 2-4-0
 Mix-a-lot 8 3 5 0 .375 4 370 418 -48 W1 2-4-0
 Dynamite 8 0 8 0 .000 7 190 369 -179 L8 0-6-0
Senior Men Div 1
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Flint Tropics 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 593 408 185 W3 5-1-0
 Team Loaded 2.0 8 6 2 0 .750 1 599 486 113 W3 4-2-0
 Team Mayhem Mens Division 1 8 4 4 0 .500 3 510 468 42 L2 4-2-0
 Jr Bisons 1999 8 2 6 0 .250 5 354 495 -141 L2 2-4-0
 Junior Bison Boys Black (1998) 8 1 7 0 .125 6 438 637 -199 L7 0-6-0
Senior Men Div 2
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Tinder Gang 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 670 613 57 W7 6-0-0
 Broski's 8 5 3 0 .625 2 604 578 26 W1 5-1-0
 Bandits 8 5 3 0 .625 2 595 580 15 W2 3-3-0
 FFO Pros 8 4 4 0 .500 3 612 566 46 L1 2-4-0
 Brooklegends 8 3 5 0 .375 4 519 566 -47 L3 2-4-0
 Swat Team 8 0 8 0 .000 7 544 641 -97 L8 0-6-0
Senior Men Div 3
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Team Mayhem Mens Division 3 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 654 534 120 W2 5-1-0
 Curry and Rice 8 6 2 0 .750 1 603 526 77 W1 4-2-0
 Big Blackhawks 8 5 3 0 .625 2 555 476 79 W4 4-2-0
 Suicide Squad 8 4 4 0 .500 3 516 530 -14 L1 2-4-0
 Chunk Dirty 8 4 4 0 .500 3 557 543 14 L2 3-3-0
 808s and Fastbreaks 8 3 5 0 .375 4 473 535 -62 L4 1-5-0
 Almonds 8 2 6 0 .250 5 504 626 -122 W2 2-4-0
 Hawks 8 1 7 0 .125 6 429 521 -92 L2 1-5-0
Senior Men Div 4
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Drizzle Bros 8 7 1 0 .875 -- 522 401 121 W1 5-1-0
 Team Mayhem Mens Division 4 8 6 2 0 .750 1 526 422 104 L1 5-1-0
 ThundaDownUnda 8 5 3 0 .625 2 451 386 65 W3 5-1-0
 Roblin Park Raiders 8 5 3 0 .625 2 491 412 79 W1 3-3-0
 Connie Crushin Bangers 8 4 4 0 .500 3 426 411 15 W2 3-3-0
 The Riptors 8 3 5 0 .375 4 313 421 -108 L3 2-4-0
 Flexin Hard 8 2 6 0 .250 5 402 468 -66 L2 1-5-0
 Lob City 8 0 8 0 .000 7 274 484 -210 L8 0-6-0