Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

11 Girls (Born 2003)
Team W L T GB
Southdale 11G 5 0 0 0
Whyteridge 11G 4 1 0 1
Waverley 11G 4 1 0 1
North Kildonan 11G 3 2 0 2
Norberry-Glenlee 11G 2 1 0 2
MERC 11G 1 4 0 4
Tuxedo 11G 0 5 0 5
LWCC 11G 0 5 0 5
12 Girls (Born 2002)
Team W L T GB
East St Paul 12G 5 0 0 0
Southdale 12G 4 2 0 1.5
Waverley 12G 3 2 0 2
Tuxedo 12G 2 4 0 3.5
MERC 12G 0 6 0 5.5
13-14 Girls (Born 2000-2001)
Team W L T GB
LWCC 13-14G 6 0 0 0
Greendell 13-14G 4 1 0 1.5
Gateway 13-14G 3 2 0 2.5
Champlain 13-14G 3 2 0 2.5
North Kildonan 13-14G 3 3 0 3
Waverley 13-14G 2 4 0 4
Corydon 13-14G 1 4 0 4.5
Sinclair 13-14G 0 6 0 6
15-18 Girls (Born 1996-1999)
Team W L T GB
Greendell 15-18G #1 6 0 0 0
Earl Grey 15-18G 4 2 0 2
Whyteridge 15-18G 3 2 0 2.5
Greendell 15-18G #2 3 3 0 3
LaSalle 15-18G 1 3 0 4
KWCC 15-18G 1 3 1 4
Selkirk 15-18G 0 5 1 5.5
11 Boys North Central (Born 2003)
Team W L T GB
MERC 11B #2 4 1 0 0
North Kildonan 11B 4 1 0 0
Maples 11B 4 2 0 0.5
Riverview 11B 3 2 1 1
VGCC 11B 2 3 1 2
Corydon 11B 2 4 0 2.5
MERC 11B #1 0 6 0 4.5
11 Boys South West (Born 2003)
Team W L T GB
Winakwa 11B 4 0 0 0
Southdale 11B 4 1 0 0.5
Greendell 11B 1 3 0 3
Waverley 11B #2 1 3 0 3
Waverley 11B #1 0 3 0 3.5
11 Boys West (Born 2003)
Team W L T GB
Tuxedo 11B 5 1 0 0
KWCC 11B #2 4 2 0 1
KWCC 11B #1 3 3 0 2
LWCC 11B #1 3 3 0 2
LWCC 11B #2 0 6 0 5
12 Boys North (Born 2002)
Team W L T GB
Norwood 12B 6 0 0 0
Norquay 12B 4 1 0 1.5
Tyndall Park 12B 4 2 0 2
East St Paul 12B 2 1 0 2.5
VGCC 12B 3 2 0 2.5
GardenCity 12B 1 4 0 4.5
Oxford 12B 1 5 0 5
MERC12B 0 6 0 6
12 Boys South West (Born 2002)
Team W L T GB
Dakota 12B 7 0 0 0
KWCC 12B 3 1 0 2.5
Corydon 12B 3 1 0 2.5
Roblin Park 12B 4 3 0 3
Southdale 12B 2 3 1 4
LaSalle 12B 1 3 0 4.5
Fort Garry 12B #1 0 4 1 5.5
LWCC 12B 0 5 0 6
13 Boys North East (Born 2001)
Team W L T GB
VGCC 13B 6 0 0 0
Tyndall Park 13B 5 1 0 1
Corydon 13B 3 1 0 2
Oxford 13B 4 2 0 2
Maples 13 Boys 0 3 0 4.5
MERC 13B 1 4 0 4.5
Garden City 13B 0 4 0 5
Roblin Park 13B 1 5 0 5
13 Boys South West (Born 2001)
Team W L T GB
Fort Garry 13B 6 0 0 0
LaSalle 13B 4 1 1 1.5
Norberry-Glenlee 13B 3 2 0 2.5
Dakota 13B 3 3 0 3
Waverley 13B #1 2 3 0 3.5
Whyteridge 13B 1 4 1 4.5
Waverley 13B #2 0 6 0 6
14 Boys (Born 2000)
Team W L T GB
Norquay 14B 6 0 0 0
KWCC 14B 5 1 0 1
Roblin Park 14B #1 3 1 1 2
Roblin Park 14B #2 4 2 0 2
East ST Paul 14B 3 2 0 2.5
Dakota 14B 2 3 0 3.5
Corydon 14B 1 3 1 4
Greendell 14B 1 4 0 4.5
MERC 14B 0 4 0 5
Waverley 14B 0 5 0 5.5
15 Boys (Born 1999)
Team W L T GB
North Kildonan 15B 5 0 0 0
Norberry-Glenlee 15B 3 0 1 1
Norquay 15B 3 3 0 2.5
Corydon 15B 2 3 0 3
Maples 15B 1 2 1 3
Gateway 15B 2 4 0 3.5
LWCC 15B 1 5 0 4.5
16-18 Boys Central (Born 1996-1998)
Team W L T GB
MERC 16-18B #2 5 0 1 0
Norquay 16-18B 4 0 1 0.5
East. St. Paul 16-18B 3 3 0 2.5
Earl Grey 16-18B 1 3 0 3.5
MERC 16-18B #1 1 3 0 3.5
Oxford 16-18B 0 5 0 5
16-18 Boys South West (Born 1996-1998)
Team W L T GB
Greendell 16-18B 5 1 0 0
Norberry-Glenlee 16-18B 4 1 0 0.5
LaSalle 16-18B 4 2 0 1
Waverley16-18B 2 4 0 3
KWCC 16-18B 1 4 0 3.5
Dakota 16-18B 1 5 0 4
RSL - 15/16U Girls - Born in 2000 or 1999
Team W L T GB
Anishinabe Pride 4 1 0 0
Spartans (1998) 3 1 0 0.5
Cobras 4 2 0 0.5
Blazers Basketball 3 3 0 1.5
Girls Team Mayhem 9/10 1 3 0 2.5
Winnipeg Wildcats 0 5 1 4
RSL - 15-17U Boys - Born in 1999
Team W L T GB
Blizzards (1999) 3 0 0 0
Junior Bisons White (1999) 4 1 0 0
Manitoba Rebels (2000) 2 1 0 1
Winnipeg Wild (1999) 1 2 0 2
Anishinabe Pride 0 1 0 2
Blizzards (2000) 1 3 0 2.5
Winnipeg Storm Basketball Club 0 3 0 3

Results

16-18 Boys Central (Born 1996-1998)
Sunday, November 23, 2014
MERC 16-18B #2 48
Oxford 16-18B 26
Sunday, November 23, 2014
East. St. Paul 16-18B 53
Norquay 16-18B 63
15-18 Girls (Born 1996-1999)
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Earl Grey 15-18G 23
KWCC 15-18G 21
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Greendell 15-18G #2 41
Selkirk 15-18G 16
13-14 Girls (Born 2000-2001)
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Corydon 13-14G 18
Champlain 13-14G 21
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Greendell 13-14G 22
Sinclair 13-14G 8
14 Boys (Born 2000)
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Norquay 14B 55
Roblin Park 14B #2 35
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Greendell 14B 21
Dakota 14B 32
15 Boys (Born 1999)
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Gateway 15B 52
LWCC 15B 18
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Corydon 15B 37
Norquay 15B 44
13 Boys North East (Born 2001)
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Oxford 13B 31
Roblin Park 13B 21
Sunday, November 23, 2014
VGCC 13B 48
Maples 13 Boys 15
13 Boys South West (Born 2001)
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Whyteridge 13B 47
Waverley 13B #1 42
Sunday, November 23, 2014
LaSalle 13B 49
Norberry-Glenlee 13B 17
RSL - 15/16U Girls - Born in 2000 or 1999
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Blazers Basketball 48
Anishinabe Pride 58
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Cobras 51
Winnipeg Wildcats 40
16-18 Boys South West (Born 1996-1998)
Sunday, November 23, 2014
LaSalle 16-18B 47
Waverley16-18B 42
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Greendell 16-18B 73
Norberry-Glenlee 16-18B 42
12 Boys North (Born 2002)
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Norwood 12B 28
Oxford 12B 22
Saturday, November 22, 2014
VGCC 12B 39
MERC12B 29
12 Boys South West (Born 2002)
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Southdale 12B 25
Fort Garry 12B #1 25
Saturday, November 22, 2014
LaSalle 12B 26
LWCC 12B 8
11 Boys West (Born 2003)
Saturday, November 22, 2014
KWCC 11B #2 42
LWCC 11B #2 10
Saturday, November 22, 2014
KWCC 11B #1 20
Tuxedo 11B 25
11 Girls (Born 2003)
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Southdale 11G 40
Tuxedo 11G 8
Saturday, November 22, 2014
MERC 11G 14
Waverley 11G 38
12 Girls (Born 2002)
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Waverley 12G 22
Southdale 12G 21
Saturday, November 22, 2014
MERC 12G 17
Tuxedo 12G 35
11 Boys North Central (Born 2003)
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Corydon 11B 26
Riverview 11B 13
Saturday, November 22, 2014
VGCC 11B 27
North Kildonan 11B 33
11 Boys South West (Born 2003)
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Southdale 11B 26
Waverley 11B #2 24
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Greendell 11B 17
Winakwa 11B 34
RSL - 15-17U Boys - Born in 1999
Sunday, November 16, 2014
Junior Bisons White (1999) 75
Winnipeg Storm Basketball Club 24
Sunday, November 16, 2014
Manitoba Rebels (2000) 57
Blizzards (2000) 77
9 Boys North East (Born 2005)
Saturday, October 18, 2014
Oxford 9B 0
Southdale 9B 0
LATEST NEWS